AKC ISC EVENT CALENDAR


April 24, 2020 - Derby City Agility Association

New Albany, IN

ISC Standard and JWW as part of a regular trial

Judge: Peter Liu (courses designed by Linda Kipp)

Surface: Indoor on Turf

Premium

Website: TBD


April 29, 2020 - Lakeland Dog Training Club

REGIONAL WT QUALIFIER EVENT

Canine Sports Zone

Middleton, WI 

2 ISC Std/2 ISC JWW, plus T2B, Mas Std/JWW

Judge: Geoff Nieder

Surface: Artificial Turf Indoors

Premium: https://jpawsagility.com/uploads/LDTC/LDTCApr2020.pdf 

Website: http://www.jpawsagility.com


May 23-24, 2020  - Two Rivers Agility Club of Sacramento

Dixon, CA

REGIONAL WT QUALIFIER EVENT

Judges: Judy Kolva and Christian Eckhoff

Surface: Grass Outdoors

Premium: TBD

Website: TBD


June 4, 2020 - Sharpei Club of America 

UnitedDog

Huntingdon Valley, PA

REGIONAL WT QUALIFIER EVENT

WRINKLE CUP CLASSIC

Judge: Judy Kolva

Surface: Artificial Turf Indoors

Premium: TBD

Website: Event Info


June 5, 2020 - Tanana Valley Kennel Club

Fairbanks, AK

ISC Standard and JWW added to regular trial

Judge: Debbie Wheeler

Surface: Grass Outdoors

Premium: TBD

Website: TBD


June 20-21, 2020 - Shenandoah Valley Kennel Club

Reva, VA

BLUE MOUNTAIN CUP

Judge: Linda Kipp (includes 4 FCI courses designed by Reetta Pirttikoski)

Surface: Dirt Indoors

Premium: TBD; Info Flyer

Website: www.versatilek9s.com


July 3, 2020 - Tanana Valley Kennel Club
Fairbanks, AK
ISC Standard and JWW added to regular trial
Judge: Jan Skurzynski and Dale Mahoney

Surface: Grass Outdoors
Premium: TBD
Website: TBD


August 8-9, 2020 – Dog Agility Sport Handlers (pending)

Garden Grove, CA

REGIONAL WT QUALIFIER EVENT   

Judges: TBD

Premium: TBD
Surface: Grass Outdoors

Website: http://www.dashagility.com/


October 3-4, 2020 - South Jersey Agility Club (SOJAC) (pending)

Pittman, NJ

REGIONAL WT QUALIFIER EVENT

Judges: Lauren Duckworth (US) and Mirja Lapanja (Slovenia) 

Surface: Artificial Turf Indoors

Premium: TBD

Website: www.fasttimesagility.com


October 17-18, 2020 - Briard Club of America (pending)

Quicksilver Canine

Julian, NC

CHEWBACCA CUP

Surface: Artificial Turf Indoors

Judge: Lauren Duckworth (includes 4 FCI courses designed by Sascha Grunder)

Premium: TBD

Website: TBD


January 23, 2021 - Dallas Agility Working Group (pending)

Meyers Park

McKinney, TX

ISC Cup + Premier Classes

Judge: Brian Ferrand

Surface: Dirt Indoors

Premium: TBD

Website: TBD


February 20-21, 2021 - Greater Clark County Kennel Club (pending)

Clear Mind Agility Hall

Mulino, OR

REGIONAL WT QUALIFIER EVENT

SASQUATCH CUP

Surface: Artificial Turf Indoors

Judge: TBD

Premium: TBD

Website: TBD